?

Log in

lenscape [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
lenscape

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Food! [Jul. 7th, 2006|02:13 pm]
lenscape
[mood |tiredtired]


Medium-rare beef steak. One of our all-time favourite foods. This one was had at Bobby Rubino's, CHIJMES.

link1 comment|post comment

Coolness! [May. 15th, 2005|01:17 am]
lenscape
[mood |sleepysleepy]


JOIN img_cake NOW!
link1 comment|post comment

China in the (long overdue) Springtime [Mar. 17th, 2005|12:34 am]
lenscape
Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Captions will come when I stop being so lazy. Like. Tomorrow (when I officially go back to work, sigh!).

Part DeuxCollapse )
link1 comment|post comment

If you've been wondering... [Mar. 15th, 2005|11:22 pm]
lenscape
[mood |post-trip blue-sy]

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

... I've been - like this guy here - blissfully doing nothing, but: walking aimlessly, enjoying the cold (well, sometimes...), snapping photos at a whim, spending hours in bed, getting lost in my thoughts, dreaming my dreams, and forgetting the things that don't matter.

Guess where?Collapse )
link7 comments|post comment

Fresh! (well, kinda...) [Feb. 23rd, 2005|01:01 am]
lenscape
[mood |tiredtired]

Was doing up my portfolio over the weekend - well, more like Sunday and 4 hours into Monday, but who's keeping track eh? haha! - and got these scanned in. Two very different moods, subject matter, and composition, but both celebrating the magic of light.



[Dawn]
Taken at Kuraburi, Thailand. April 2004. Canon EOS 66, with Fuji Provia.



[Decorated]
Taken in Bangkok, Thailand. September 2004. Nikon D70.
link1 comment|post comment

Seems so long ago... [Feb. 20th, 2005|10:29 pm]
lenscape
[mood |accomplishedaccomplished]


[The Girls!]
Taken during our steamboat gathering at the lab, NUS, Singapore. 31 January 2004. Taken by Elsie Wong.


Wah, we were all so young, pretty, nubile, etc. then! Hahaha! Nice memories :)
linkpost comment

My granny :) [Feb. 13th, 2005|02:41 am]
lenscape
I love her so...even though she's blurred in this badly-lighted pic (and getting quite blur too!).


[Gran]
Taken at Seremban market, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia. 11 February 2005. Nikon D70.
link1 comment|post comment

Farm visit [Feb. 12th, 2005|03:32 pm]
lenscape
[mood |blankblank]


[Behind bars]
Taken at a farm, outskirts of Seremban, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia. 10 February 2005. Nikon D70.



[I see you]
Taken at a farm, outskirts of Seremban, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia. 10 February 2005. Nikon D70.



[Rest day]
Taken at a farm, outskirts of Seremban, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia. 10 February 2005. Nikon D70.



[Venerika & Diana]
Taken at a farm, outskirts of Seremban, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia. 10 February 2005. Nikon D70.



[Under-table dealings]
Taken at a farm, outskirts of Seremban, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia. 10 February 2005. Nikon D70.
linkpost comment

More yellow... [Nov. 22nd, 2004|12:47 am]
lenscape

[Golden wings]
Taken around the Bugis area, Singapore. 21 November 2004. Nikon D70.

+1Collapse )
linkpost comment

Sunday walkabout [Nov. 21st, 2004|03:29 pm]
lenscape
[mood |sleepysleepy]
[music |raindrops on my window]

I.Am.So.Stoned.

But yeah, went out to shoot this morning. Will put up more, when am more coherent.



[Arrowed]
Taken on Arab Street, Singapore. 21 November 2004. Nikon D70.


Theme: YellowCollapse )
link2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]